Privacy

Legal and PrivacyLegal

By accessing, browsing and using this website, the user agrees to be bound by these terms and conditions and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations.
  • Agreement
  • Disclaimer
  • Copyright
  • Third-party sites

IN NO EVENT SHALL UTYCA BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, EXEMPLARY OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF THE USER’S ACCESS TO OR USE OF THIS WEBSITE, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY LOST PROFITS, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION, LOSS OF DATA OR PROGRAMS OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF EXPRESSLY ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

ALL INFORMATION, INCLUDING PRESS RELEASES AND NEWS FLASHES, IS PROVIDED BY UTYCA ON AN “AS IS” BASIS ONLY. UTYCA MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT.

This website may contain proprietary notices and copyright notices, the terms of which must be observed and followed. The information contained on this website may contain errors or inaccuracies. UTYCA assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information contained on this site or for the use of such information.
UTYCA assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and use of such information is at the user’s own risk. The information on this website may be changed or updated at any time without notice. The provision of information by UTYCA shall not be construed as granting the user any license under any copyright or other intellectual property right of UTYCA or any third party. The trademarks, logos and service marks displayed on this website are registered and common law trademarks of UTYCA and third parties. The user is prohibited from using these marks.

The information on this website has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable and is believed to be accurate at the time it is posted on the website. However, the information is provided “as is” without any express or implied warranty of any kind. UTYCA and its suppliers do not warrant the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information and reserve the right to make changes at any time without notice.

UTYCA owns and retains the copyright to the materials found on this site. Unless otherwise authorized by UTYCA, no one is allowed to reproduce, in whole or in part, in any form, any information found on the UTYCA website. You may download one copy of the materials on any single computer for your personal, non-commercial use only, provided that all copyright and other proprietary notices are kept intact.

Links to third party sites are provided solely as a convenience to you and do not imply endorsement by UTYCA of such sites. UTYCA is not responsible for information and materials found on sites controlled or operated outside of its domain, including any assurances as to the accuracy of such information.

Legal and PrivacyPrivacy statement

This page and its sub-pages tell you everything you need to know about how UTYCA and/or its affiliates protect the personal data we process and control about you and what rights you have regarding the processing of your personal data.
  • Personal data collection
  • Personal data usage
  • Cookies usage

UTYCA attaches great importance to your right to privacy and the protection of your personal data. We want you to feel secure that when you deal with UTYCA, your personal data are in good hands.

UTYCA protects your personal data in accordance with applicable laws and our data privacy policies. In addition, UTYCA maintains the appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized or unlawful processing and/or against accidental loss, alteration, disclosure or access, or accidental or unlawful destruction.

We may transfer personal data to our service providers and professional advisors, public and governmental authorities, UTYCA affiliates or third parties in connection with UTYCA’s operation of its business, including any (potential) corporate or commercial transaction. Such third parties may be located in other countries. Before we do so, we shall take the necessary steps to ensure that your personal data will be given adequate protection as required by relevant data privacy laws and UTYCA’s internal policies. UTYCA may also transfer your personal data to any of its global affiliates/partners.

We generally do not seek to collect sensitive data. In the limited cases where we do seek to collect such data, we will do so in accordance with the requirements of the Data Privacy Act and/or seek your consent.

Such personal data includes racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious, philosophical or similar beliefs, trade union membership, physical or mental health, biometric or genetic data, sexual life or orientation, or criminal convictions and offences.

We maintain organizational, physical and technical security arrangements for all personal data we hold. We have protocols, controls and relevant policies, procedures and guidance to maintain these arrangements taking into account the risks associated with the categories of personal data and the processing we carry out.

We analyze your IP and browser information to determine what is most effective about our website, to help us identify ways to improve it and, eventually, to determine how we can tailor our website to make it a more positive and relevant user experience.

By using our website, you agree that we can place cookies and other similar technologies on your device as explained in our policy.

We are local

Canada & US
738 3 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2P 0G7
+1 (587) 200 2732

605 Ave Atwater Montréal, QC H3J 2T8
+1 (514) 641 4975

France
+33 1 86 65 18 74

Switzerland
+41 2 25 18 17 98

Panama
Calle 31 Este, Edificio DMD, Local 4
Ciudad de Panamá
+507 6631 9990

We are global
https://www.utyca.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/04/locations_map.png
We are social
AVANTAGEHEADQUARTER
Organically develop the holistic vision of disruptive innovation through empowerment.
OUR LOCATIONSWhere to find us ?
https://www.utyca.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/04/locations_map.png
CONTACT USSocial Links Avantage
Seamless offline key performance indicators to maximize the long tail.

[cy] Copyright utYca.com. All rights reserved.

[cy] Copyright by utYca. All rights reserved.